PRESTIGE ESTATE PROJECTS LTD.
BSE Code ISIN Demat BookValue(Rs.)
533274 INE811K01011 132.03
NSE Code Dividend Yield (%) Market Cap (Rs.Mn)
PRESTIGE 0.48 93693.75
TTM PE(x) TTM EPS(Rs.) FaceValue(Rs.)
45.70 5.47 10
QUARTERLY RESULTS (Rs. IN MILLION)
Quarters :
Particulars (Rs in Millions)Jun 2018Mar 2018Dec 2017
Audited / UnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAudited
Net Sales3122.009970.007690.00
Total Expenditure2122.008892.006643.00
PBIDT (Excl OI)1000.001078.001047.00
Other Income398.00427.00238.00
Operating Profit1398.001505.001285.00
Interest987.00706.00523.00
Exceptional Items000
PBDT411.00799.00762.00
Depreciation150.00145.00155.00
Profit Before Tax261.00654.00607.00
Tax-99.0082.00-2.00
Provisions and contingencies000
Profit After Tax360.00572.00609.00
Extraordinary Items000
Prior Period Expenses000
Other Adjustments000
Net Profit360.00572.00609.00
Equity Capital3750.003750.003750.00
Face Value (IN RS)101010
Reserves
Calculated EPS0.961.531.62
Calculated EPS (Annualised)3.846.106.50
No of Public Share Holdings112500000.00112500000.00112500000.00
% of Public Share Holdings30.0030.0030.00
 
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)32.0310.8113.62
PBIDTM%44.7815.1016.71
PBDTM%13.168.019.91
PBTM%8.366.567.89
PATM%11.535.747.92
NotesNotesNotes
Source  Accord Fintech