PRESTIGE ESTATE PROJECTS LTD.
BSE Code ISIN Demat BookValue(Rs.)
533274 INE811K01011 108.35
NSE Code Dividend Yield (%) Market Cap (Rs.Mn)
PRESTIGE 0.67 67050.00
TTM PE(x) TTM EPS(Rs.) FaceValue(Rs.)
30.80 5.81 10
QUARTERLY RESULTS (Rs. IN MILLION)
Quarters :
Particulars (Rs in Millions)Sep 2018Jun 2018Mar 2018
Audited / UnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAudited
Net Sales7684.003122.009970.00
Total Expenditure6207.002122.008892.00
PBIDT (Excl OI)1477.001000.001078.00
Other Income400.00398.00427.00
Operating Profit1877.001398.001505.00
Interest1033.00987.00706.00
Exceptional Items000
PBDT844.00411.00799.00
Depreciation153.00150.00145.00
Profit Before Tax691.00261.00654.00
Tax55.00-99.0082.00
Provisions and contingencies000
Profit After Tax636.00360.00572.00
Extraordinary Items000
Prior Period Expenses000
Other Adjustments000
Net Profit636.00360.00572.00
Equity Capital3750.003750.003750.00
Face Value (IN RS)101010
Reserves
Calculated EPS1.700.961.53
Calculated EPS (Annualised)6.783.846.10
No of Public Share Holdings112500000.00112500000.00112500000.00
% of Public Share Holdings30.0030.0030.00
 
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)19.2232.0310.81
PBIDTM%24.4344.7815.10
PBDTM%10.9813.168.01
PBTM%8.998.366.56
PATM%8.2811.535.74
NotesNotesNotes
Source  Accord Fintech