PRESTIGE ESTATE PROJECTS LTD.
BSE Code ISIN Demat BookValue(Rs.)
533274 INE811K01011 109.74
NSE Code Dividend Yield (%) Market Cap (Rs.Mn)
PRESTIGE 0.55 81300.00
TTM PE(x) TTM EPS(Rs.) FaceValue(Rs.)
38.94 5.57 10
QUARTERLY RESULTS (Rs. IN MILLION)
Quarters :
Particulars (Rs in Millions)Dec 2018Sep 2018Jun 2018
Audited / UnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAudited
Net Sales5081.007684.003122.00
Total Expenditure3594.006207.002122.00
PBIDT (Excl OI)1487.001477.001000.00
Other Income370.00400.00398.00
Operating Profit1857.001877.001398.00
Interest1060.001033.00987.00
Exceptional Items000
PBDT797.00844.00411.00
Depreciation155.00153.00150.00
Profit Before Tax642.00691.00261.00
Tax122.0055.00-99.00
Provisions and contingencies000
Profit After Tax520.00636.00360.00
Extraordinary Items000
Prior Period Expenses000
Other Adjustments000
Net Profit520.00636.00360.00
Equity Capital3750.003750.003750.00
Face Value (IN RS)101010
Reserves
Calculated EPS1.391.700.96
Calculated EPS (Annualised)5.556.783.84
No of Public Share Holdings112500000.00112500000.00112500000.00
% of Public Share Holdings30.0030.0030.00
 
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)29.2719.2232.03
PBIDTM%36.5524.4344.78
PBDTM%15.6910.9813.16
PBTM%12.648.998.36
PATM%10.238.2811.53
NotesNotesNotes
Source  Accord Fintech