PRESTIGE ESTATE PROJECTS LTD.
BSE Code ISIN Demat BookValue(Rs.)
533274 INE811K01011 129.79
NSE Code Dividend Yield (%) Market Cap (Rs.Mn)
PRESTIGE 0.44 102375.00
TTM PE(x) TTM EPS(Rs.) FaceValue(Rs.)
21.04 12.98 10
QUARTERLY RESULTS (Rs. IN MILLION)
Quarters :
Particulars (Rs in Millions)Dec 2017Sep 2017Jun 2017
Audited / UnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAudited
Net Sales7690.005996.006269.00
Total Expenditure6643.004939.005302.00
PBIDT (Excl OI)1047.001057.00967.00
Other Income238.00167.00281.00
Operating Profit1285.001224.001248.00
Interest523.00483.00436.00
Exceptional Items000
PBDT762.00741.00812.00
Depreciation155.00131.00127.00
Profit Before Tax607.00610.00685.00
Tax-2.00101.0055.00
Provisions and contingencies000
Profit After Tax609.00509.00630.00
Extraordinary Items000
Prior Period Expenses000
Other Adjustments000
Net Profit609.00509.00630.00
Equity Capital3750.003750.003750.00
Face Value (IN RS)101010
Reserves
Calculated EPS1.621.361.68
Calculated EPS (Annualised)6.505.436.72
No of Public Share Holdings112500000.00112500000.00112500000.00
% of Public Share Holdings30.0030.0030.00
 
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)13.6217.6315.43
PBIDTM%16.7120.4119.91
PBDTM%9.9112.3612.95
PBTM%7.8910.1710.93
PATM%7.928.4910.05
NotesNotesNotes
Source  Accord Fintech