PRESTIGE ESTATE PROJECTS LTD.
BSE Code ISIN Demat BookValue(Rs.)
533274 INE811K01011 134.36
NSE Code Dividend Yield (%) Market Cap (Rs.Mn)
PRESTIGE 0.95 62995.41
TTM PE(x) TTM EPS(Rs.) FaceValue(Rs.)
14.25 11.03 10
QUARTERLY RESULTS (Rs. IN MILLION)
Quarters :
Particulars (Rs in Millions)Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019
Audited / UnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAudited
Net Sales10197.006375.007723.00
Total Expenditure7439.003887.004985.00
PBIDT (Excl OI)2758.002488.002738.00
Other Income230.00963.00364.00
Operating Profit2988.003451.003102.00
Interest1534.001389.001407.00
Exceptional Items000
PBDT1454.002062.001695.00
Depreciation799.00762.00760.00
Profit Before Tax655.001300.00935.00
Tax-69.00-221.00134.00
Provisions and contingencies000
Profit After Tax724.001521.00801.00
Extraordinary Items000
Prior Period Expenses000
Other Adjustments000
Net Profit724.001521.00801.00
Equity Capital3750.003750.003750.00
Face Value (IN RS)101010
Reserves
Calculated EPS1.934.062.14
Calculated EPS (Annualised)7.7216.228.54
No of Public Share Holdings112500000.00112500000.00112500000.00
% of Public Share Holdings30.0030.0030.00
 
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)27.0539.0335.45
PBIDTM%29.3054.1340.17
PBDTM%14.2632.3521.95
PBTM%6.4220.3912.11
PATM%7.1023.8610.37
NotesNotesNotes
Source  Accord Fintech